Madina Mosque (Horsham, West Sussex)

Information

Madina
(Rated 3 Stars)
 
Address :
2 Park Terrace East, Horsham, West Sussex
Get Masjid/Mosque Directions for Madina Mosque (Horsham, West Sussex) Get Masjid/Mosque Directions
Postcode :
RH13 5DN
Gender Allowed :
Unknown
Telephone :
01403 251504 (Imam's residence)
Fax :
none
Capacity :
200
Following :
Sunni - Deobandi
Management :
Gujerati, Pakistani
Other Names :
Mohammediya Mosque
Type :
Masjid/Mosque
Charity No :
1038756
Data Accuracy:
A: Reasonably recent first hand knowledge of the masjid.
Railway Stations :
All Rail Stations 1.5 Miles Away From the Masjid/Mosque
Horsham Horsham Railway Station / Distance: 0.32 Miles
Littlehaven Littlehaven Railway Station / Distance: 1.37 Miles
Prayer Time Table Today

Todays Madina Mosque (Horsham, West Sussex) Prayer Time Table / See Monthly Prayer Time for this Masjid/Mosque

Gregorian Date: 12-07-2020
Hijri Date: 21-11-1441
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 03:04
Sunrise 05:01
Dhur 13:07
Asr 17:26
Sunset 21:12
Magrib 21:12
Isha 23:10
Imask 02:54
Additional Notes
The minute number of Muslims in Horsham have struggled against a body of hostile residents and councillors since around 1994 to have a place of worship approved for their use. They acquired the use of an industrial premises and then a private house, only for planning permission for each to be refused. Racist local residents formed an "action group" to obstruct their efforts. In 2008 they acquired the former Independent Jireh Baptist Chapel, and even this purpose-built place of worship attracted opposition

Premises was formerly: Church

Former Baptist Chapel and beauty parlour.
Get Masjid/Mosque Directions for Madina Mosque (Horsham, West Sussex)

Worship Map


Street View

Date Hijri Fajar Sunrise Dhuhr Asr Sunset Maghrib Isha
01 Jul 2020 10-11-1441 02:58 (BST) 04:51 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:19 (BST) 21:19 (BST) 23:12 (BST)
02 Jul 2020 11-11-1441 02:59 (BST) 04:52 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:19 (BST) 21:19 (BST) 23:12 (BST)
03 Jul 2020 12-11-1441 02:59 (BST) 04:53 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:18 (BST) 21:18 (BST) 23:12 (BST)
04 Jul 2020 13-11-1441 03:00 (BST) 04:53 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:18 (BST) 21:18 (BST) 23:12 (BST)
05 Jul 2020 14-11-1441 03:00 (BST) 04:54 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:17 (BST) 21:17 (BST) 23:12 (BST)
06 Jul 2020 15-11-1441 03:01 (BST) 04:55 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:17 (BST) 21:17 (BST) 23:11 (BST)
07 Jul 2020 16-11-1441 03:01 (BST) 04:56 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:16 (BST) 21:16 (BST) 23:11 (BST)
08 Jul 2020 17-11-1441 03:02 (BST) 04:57 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:16 (BST) 21:16 (BST) 23:11 (BST)
09 Jul 2020 18-11-1441 03:02 (BST) 04:58 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:15 (BST) 21:15 (BST) 23:11 (BST)
10 Jul 2020 19-11-1441 03:03 (BST) 04:59 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:14 (BST) 21:14 (BST) 23:10 (BST)
11 Jul 2020 20-11-1441 03:03 (BST) 05:00 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:13 (BST) 21:13 (BST) 23:10 (BST)
12 Jul 2020 21-11-1441 03:04 (BST) 05:01 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:26 (BST) 21:12 (BST) 21:12 (BST) 23:10 (BST)
13 Jul 2020 22-11-1441 03:05 (BST) 05:02 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:25 (BST) 21:12 (BST) 21:12 (BST) 23:09 (BST)
14 Jul 2020 23-11-1441 03:05 (BST) 05:03 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:25 (BST) 21:11 (BST) 21:11 (BST) 23:09 (BST)
15 Jul 2020 24-11-1441 03:06 (BST) 05:04 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:25 (BST) 21:10 (BST) 21:10 (BST) 23:08 (BST)
16 Jul 2020 25-11-1441 03:06 (BST) 05:06 (BST) 13:07 (BST) 17:25 (BST) 21:09 (BST) 21:09 (BST) 23:08 (BST)
17 Jul 2020 26-11-1441 03:07 (BST) 05:07 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:24 (BST) 21:08 (BST) 21:08 (BST) 23:07 (BST)
18 Jul 2020 27-11-1441 03:08 (BST) 05:08 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:24 (BST) 21:07 (BST) 21:07 (BST) 23:07 (BST)
19 Jul 2020 28-11-1441 03:08 (BST) 05:09 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:24 (BST) 21:05 (BST) 21:05 (BST) 23:06 (BST)
20 Jul 2020 29-11-1441 03:09 (BST) 05:11 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:23 (BST) 21:04 (BST) 21:04 (BST) 23:06 (BST)
21 Jul 2020 30-11-1441 03:10 (BST) 05:12 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:23 (BST) 21:03 (BST) 21:03 (BST) 23:05 (BST)
22 Jul 2020 01-12-1441 03:10 (BST) 05:13 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:22 (BST) 21:02 (BST) 21:02 (BST) 23:05 (BST)
23 Jul 2020 02-12-1441 03:11 (BST) 05:15 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:22 (BST) 21:00 (BST) 21:00 (BST) 23:04 (BST)
24 Jul 2020 03-12-1441 03:12 (BST) 05:16 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:21 (BST) 20:59 (BST) 20:59 (BST) 23:03 (BST)
25 Jul 2020 04-12-1441 03:12 (BST) 05:17 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:21 (BST) 20:58 (BST) 20:58 (BST) 23:03 (BST)
26 Jul 2020 05-12-1441 03:13 (BST) 05:19 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:20 (BST) 20:56 (BST) 20:56 (BST) 23:02 (BST)
27 Jul 2020 06-12-1441 03:14 (BST) 05:20 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:20 (BST) 20:55 (BST) 20:55 (BST) 23:01 (BST)
28 Jul 2020 07-12-1441 03:14 (BST) 05:22 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:19 (BST) 20:53 (BST) 20:53 (BST) 23:00 (BST)
29 Jul 2020 08-12-1441 03:15 (BST) 05:23 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:19 (BST) 20:52 (BST) 20:52 (BST) 23:00 (BST)
30 Jul 2020 09-12-1441 03:17 (BST) 05:24 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:18 (BST) 20:50 (BST) 20:50 (BST) 22:57 (BST)
31 Jul 2020 10-12-1441 03:20 (BST) 05:26 (BST) 13:08 (BST) 17:17 (BST) 20:49 (BST) 20:49 (BST) 22:54 (BST)

Mosque Charity Report