Al-Manar Centre (Cathays, Cardiff, Glamorgan)

Information


(Rated 4 Stars)
 
Address :
2-4 Glynrhondda Street, Cathays, Cardiff, Glamorgan
Get Mosque Directions for Al-Manar Centre (Cathays, Cardiff, Glamorgan) Get Mosque Directions
Postcode :
CF24 4AN
Gender Allowed :
Men/Woman
Telephone :
029 2022 6607, 029 2049 4359 (Sal@am website entry), 01222 383217, 029 2039 0414 (MGP)
Fax :
none
Capacity :
420
Following :
Salafi
Management :
none
Other Names :
Masjid-e-Abu Hurairah, Al-Manar Islamic and Cultural Centre, Discover Islam Centre
Type :
Mosque
Data Accuracy:
A: Reasonably recent first hand knowledge of the masjid.
Railway Stations :
All Rail Stations 1.5 Miles Away From the Mosque
Catford Catford Bridge Railway Station / Distance: 0.13 Miles
Cardiff Cardiff Central Railway Station / Distance: 0.47 Miles
Cardiff Cardiff Bay Railway Station / Distance: 0.84 Miles
Ninian Ninian Park Railway Station / Distance: 1.42 Miles
Prayer Time Table Today

Gregorian Date: November 24, 2014

Hijri Date: 2 Safar 1436

Todays Al-Manar Centre (Cathays, Cardiff, Glamorgan) Prayer Time Table / See Monthly Prayer Time for this Mosque

Fajr 5:47
Sunrise 7:45
Dhuhr 12:00
Asr 1:53
Magrib 4:13
Isha 6:06
Additional Notes
Founded around 1989, not 1860! (This error was due to a recent miss-transcription of an entry in the Register of places of worship. Entry 78419 refers to here, entry 8419 refers to an unrelated 1858 Congregationalists chapel elsewhere.
Get Mosque Directions for Al-Manar Centre (Cathays, Cardiff, Glamorgan)

Worship Map


Street View

Al-Manar Centre Prayer Time Table

Todays Date is: 24/11/2014

Day

Fajr

Sunrise

Zuhr (Dhuhr)

Asr

Magrib

Isha

1 5:02 6:53 11:44 2:06 4:34 6:20
2 5:03 6:55 11:44 2:04 4:32 6:19
3 5:05 6:56 11:44 2:03 4:30 6:17
4 5:06 6:58 11:44 2:02 4:28 6:16
5 5:08 7:00 11:44 2:00 4:27 6:14
6 5:09 7:02 11:44 1:59 4:25 6:13
7 5:09 7:02 11:44 1:59 4:25 6:13
8 5:12 7:05 11:44 1:56 4:22 6:10
9 5:14 7:07 11:44 1:55 4:20 6:09
10 5:15 7:09 11:44 1:54 4:19 6:07
11 5:17 7:10 11:45 1:53 4:17 6:06
12 5:18 7:12 11:45 1:52 4:16 6:05
13 5:19 7:14 11:45 1:50 4:14 6:04
14 5:21 7:16 11:45 1:49 4:13 6:03
15 5:22 7:17 11:45 1:48 4:11 6:01
16 5:24 7:19 11:45 1:47 4:10 6:00
17 5:25 7:21 11:45 1:46 4:09 5:59
18 5:26 7:22 11:46 1:45 4:07 5:58
19 5:28 7:24 11:46 1:44 4:06 5:57
20 5:29 7:26 11:46 1:44 4:05 5:57
21 5:30 7:27 11:46 1:43 4:04 5:56
22 5:32 7:29 11:47 1:42 4:03 5:55
23 5:33 7:31 11:47 1:41 4:02 5:54
24 5:34 7:32 11:47 1:40 4:01 5:53
25 5:36 7:34 11:47 1:40 4:00 5:53
26 5:37 7:35 11:48 1:39 3:59 5:52
27 5:38 7:37 11:48 1:39 3:58 5:52
28 5:39 7:38 11:48 1:38 3:57 5:51
29 5:40 7:40 11:49 1:37 3:57 5:51
30 5:42 7:41 11:49 1:37 3:56 5:50