Whitley Bay Islamic Cultural Centre and Masjid (Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear)

Information

Whitley
(Rated 5 Stars)
 
Address :
The Residence, Rink Way, Hillheads Road, Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear
Get Masjid/Mosque Directions for Whitley Bay Islamic Cultural Centre and Masjid (Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear) Get Masjid/Mosque Directions
Postcode :
NE25 8HR
Gender Allowed :
Male/Female
Telephone :
01912512525 Mob: 07852687524
Fax :
01912512525
Capacity :
300
Following :
Sunni - Mainstream
Management :
Bangladeshi
Other Names :
Islamic Cultural Society, Monkseaton Mosque
Type :
Masjid/Mosque
Charity No :
1075136
Data Accuracy:
B: Well known masjid with plenty of corroborating information to support our data.
Newcastle Metro Stations :
All Newcastle Metro Rail Stations
West West Monkseaton Station / Distance: 0.53 Miles
Monkseaton Monkseaton Station / Distance: 0.54 Miles
Whitley Whitley Bay Station / Distance: 0.54 Miles
Cullercoats Cullercoats Station / Distance: 0.71 Miles
Prayer Time Table Today

Todays Whitley Bay Islamic Cultural Centre and Masjid (Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear) Prayer Time Table / See Monthly Prayer Time for this Masjid/Mosque

Gregorian Date: 11-07-2020
Hijri Date: 20-11-1441
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 02:57
Sunrise 04:42
Dhur 13:11
Asr 17:38
Sunset 21:40
Magrib 21:40
Isha 23:26
Imask 02:47
Additional Notes
Description: The Whitley Bay Islamic Cultural Centre is a charitable organisation based in Whitley Bay, North Tyneside and was established in 1999 by the Mercy of Allah (SWT). We initially started with just 5 pupils. Today, Alhamdulillah!, we have over 45/60 students currently studying in our centre and that figure is continuously growing

Change of Address: The mosque previous address was: 1-3 Abbotsford Park, Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear

Capacity: 1 room Masjid room is 110 Capacity, still under development will eventually have 300 capacity.
Car Park: big car Park Capacity to 50 60 cars can be parked.
Friday Kutbah: Friday Kutbah in English only (hutbah), 2:00 Summer Time / 1:00 Winter Time.
Other Facilities: They also teach children Quran / Promote Bangladeshi culture / IT facilities / ESOL facilities and Training
Facebook: Click here to join there facebook profile
Donate: Please click to Donate
Get Masjid/Mosque Directions for Whitley Bay Islamic Cultural Centre and Masjid (Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear)

Worship Map


Street View

Date Hijri Fajar Sunrise Dhuhr Asr Sunset Maghrib Isha
01 Jul 2020 10-11-1441 02:51 (BST) 04:32 (BST) 13:10 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:48 (BST) 21:48 (BST) 23:29 (BST)
02 Jul 2020 11-11-1441 02:51 (BST) 04:32 (BST) 13:10 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:47 (BST) 21:47 (BST) 23:29 (BST)
03 Jul 2020 12-11-1441 02:52 (BST) 04:33 (BST) 13:10 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:47 (BST) 21:47 (BST) 23:28 (BST)
04 Jul 2020 13-11-1441 02:52 (BST) 04:34 (BST) 13:10 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:46 (BST) 21:46 (BST) 23:28 (BST)
05 Jul 2020 14-11-1441 02:53 (BST) 04:35 (BST) 13:11 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:45 (BST) 21:45 (BST) 23:28 (BST)
06 Jul 2020 15-11-1441 02:53 (BST) 04:36 (BST) 13:11 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:45 (BST) 21:45 (BST) 23:28 (BST)
07 Jul 2020 16-11-1441 02:54 (BST) 04:37 (BST) 13:11 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:44 (BST) 21:44 (BST) 23:27 (BST)
08 Jul 2020 17-11-1441 02:55 (BST) 04:39 (BST) 13:11 (BST) 17:39 (BST) 21:43 (BST) 21:43 (BST) 23:27 (BST)
09 Jul 2020 18-11-1441 02:55 (BST) 04:40 (BST) 13:11 (BST) 17:38 (BST) 21:42 (BST) 21:42 (BST) 23:26 (BST)
10 Jul 2020 19-11-1441 02:56 (BST) 04:41 (BST) 13:11 (BST) 17:38 (BST) 21:41 (BST) 21:41 (BST) 23:26 (BST)
11 Jul 2020 20-11-1441 02:57 (BST) 04:42 (BST) 13:11 (BST) 17:38 (BST) 21:40 (BST) 21:40 (BST) 23:26 (BST)
12 Jul 2020 21-11-1441 02:57 (BST) 04:43 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:38 (BST) 21:39 (BST) 21:39 (BST) 23:25 (BST)
13 Jul 2020 22-11-1441 02:58 (BST) 04:45 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:37 (BST) 21:38 (BST) 21:38 (BST) 23:25 (BST)
14 Jul 2020 23-11-1441 02:59 (BST) 04:46 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:37 (BST) 21:37 (BST) 21:37 (BST) 23:24 (BST)
15 Jul 2020 24-11-1441 03:00 (BST) 04:48 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:37 (BST) 21:36 (BST) 21:36 (BST) 23:24 (BST)
16 Jul 2020 25-11-1441 03:00 (BST) 04:49 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:36 (BST) 21:34 (BST) 21:34 (BST) 23:23 (BST)
17 Jul 2020 26-11-1441 03:01 (BST) 04:50 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:36 (BST) 21:33 (BST) 21:33 (BST) 23:22 (BST)
18 Jul 2020 27-11-1441 03:02 (BST) 04:52 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:35 (BST) 21:32 (BST) 21:32 (BST) 23:22 (BST)
19 Jul 2020 28-11-1441 03:03 (BST) 04:53 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:35 (BST) 21:30 (BST) 21:30 (BST) 23:21 (BST)
20 Jul 2020 29-11-1441 03:03 (BST) 04:55 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:34 (BST) 21:29 (BST) 21:29 (BST) 23:20 (BST)
21 Jul 2020 30-11-1441 03:04 (BST) 04:57 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:34 (BST) 21:27 (BST) 21:27 (BST) 23:20 (BST)
22 Jul 2020 01-12-1441 03:05 (BST) 04:58 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:33 (BST) 21:26 (BST) 21:26 (BST) 23:19 (BST)
23 Jul 2020 02-12-1441 03:06 (BST) 05:00 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:33 (BST) 21:24 (BST) 21:24 (BST) 23:18 (BST)
24 Jul 2020 03-12-1441 03:07 (BST) 05:01 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:32 (BST) 21:22 (BST) 21:22 (BST) 23:17 (BST)
25 Jul 2020 04-12-1441 03:08 (BST) 05:03 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:32 (BST) 21:21 (BST) 21:21 (BST) 23:16 (BST)
26 Jul 2020 05-12-1441 03:08 (BST) 05:05 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:31 (BST) 21:19 (BST) 21:19 (BST) 23:15 (BST)
27 Jul 2020 06-12-1441 03:09 (BST) 05:07 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:30 (BST) 21:17 (BST) 21:17 (BST) 23:15 (BST)
28 Jul 2020 07-12-1441 03:10 (BST) 05:08 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:30 (BST) 21:16 (BST) 21:16 (BST) 23:14 (BST)
29 Jul 2020 08-12-1441 03:11 (BST) 05:10 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:29 (BST) 21:14 (BST) 21:14 (BST) 23:13 (BST)
30 Jul 2020 09-12-1441 03:12 (BST) 05:12 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:28 (BST) 21:12 (BST) 21:12 (BST) 23:12 (BST)
31 Jul 2020 10-12-1441 03:13 (BST) 05:14 (BST) 13:12 (BST) 17:27 (BST) 21:10 (BST) 21:10 (BST) 23:11 (BST)

Mosque Charity Report