Loxford Muslim Society and Education Centre (Ilford, Redbridge, London)

Information

Loxford
(Rated 3 Stars)
 
Address :
117 Hampton Road, Ilford, Redbridge, London
Get Mosque & Education Centre Directions for Loxford Muslim Society and Education Centre (Ilford, Redbridge, London) Get Mosque & Education Centre Directions
Postcode :
IG1 1PU
Gender Allowed :
Male (Only)
Telephone :
07903162740
Fax :
none
Capacity :
300
Following :
Sunni - Hanafi
Management :
Pakistani
Other Names :
Ilford Mosque, Loxford Mosque, Ilford Masjid, Loxford Masjid, Loxford Muslim Society, Masjid-e-Yusuf
Type :
Mosque & Education Centre
Charity No :
1149964
Data Accuracy:
A: Reasonably recent first hand knowledge of the masjid.
London Bus Stops :
All Bus Stations 0.2 Miles Away From the Mosque & Education Centre
KINGSTON 169 - KINGSTON ROAD / Distance: 0.17 Miles
KINGSTON EL1 - KINGSTON ROAD / Distance: 0.17 Miles
KINGSTON EL2 - KINGSTON ROAD / Distance: 0.17 Miles

London Underground Stations :
All Train Stations 1 Miles Away From the Mosque & Education Centre
Barking Barking Station / Distance: 0.90 Miles

Railway Stations :
All Rail Stations 1.5 Miles Away From the Mosque & Education Centre
Ilford Ilford Railway Station / Distance: 0.60 Miles
Barking Barking Railway Station / Distance: 0.89 Miles
Seven Seven Kings Railway Station / Distance: 1.08 Miles
Manor Manor Park Railway Station / Distance: 1.44 Miles
Woodgrange Woodgrange Park Railway Station / Distance: 1.48 Miles
Prayer Time Table Today

Todays Loxford Muslim Society and Education Centre (Ilford, Redbridge, London) Prayer Time Table / See Monthly Prayer Time for this Mosque & Education Centre

Gregorian Date: 09-08-2020
Hijri Date: 19-12-1441
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 03:38
Sunrise 05:36
Dhur 13:05
Asr 17:09
Sunset 20:33
Magrib 20:33
Isha 22:31
Imask 03:28
Additional Notes
Change of use of (A1) shop to (D1) Islamic studies teaching centre. Elevational alterations to Woodlands Road frontage (including new window openings) and to ground floor front elevation. First floor rear extension . Bicycle store to front of building
Get Mosque & Education Centre Directions for Loxford Muslim Society and Education Centre (Ilford, Redbridge, London)

Worship Map


Street View

Date Hijri Fajar Sunrise Dhuhr Asr Sunset Maghrib Isha
01 Aug 2020 11-12-1441 03:16 (BST) 05:24 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:16 (BST) 20:47 (BST) 20:47 (BST) 22:55 (BST)
02 Aug 2020 12-12-1441 03:19 (BST) 05:25 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:15 (BST) 20:46 (BST) 20:46 (BST) 22:52 (BST)
03 Aug 2020 13-12-1441 03:21 (BST) 05:27 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:14 (BST) 20:44 (BST) 20:44 (BST) 22:49 (BST)
04 Aug 2020 14-12-1441 03:24 (BST) 05:28 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:14 (BST) 20:42 (BST) 20:42 (BST) 22:46 (BST)
05 Aug 2020 15-12-1441 03:27 (BST) 05:30 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:13 (BST) 20:40 (BST) 20:40 (BST) 22:43 (BST)
06 Aug 2020 16-12-1441 03:30 (BST) 05:32 (BST) 13:06 (BST) 17:12 (BST) 20:39 (BST) 20:39 (BST) 22:40 (BST)
07 Aug 2020 17-12-1441 03:32 (BST) 05:33 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:11 (BST) 20:37 (BST) 20:37 (BST) 22:37 (BST)
08 Aug 2020 18-12-1441 03:35 (BST) 05:35 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:10 (BST) 20:35 (BST) 20:35 (BST) 22:34 (BST)
09 Aug 2020 19-12-1441 03:38 (BST) 05:36 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:09 (BST) 20:33 (BST) 20:33 (BST) 22:31 (BST)
10 Aug 2020 20-12-1441 03:40 (BST) 05:38 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:08 (BST) 20:31 (BST) 20:31 (BST) 22:28 (BST)
11 Aug 2020 21-12-1441 03:43 (BST) 05:39 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:07 (BST) 20:29 (BST) 20:29 (BST) 22:25 (BST)
12 Aug 2020 22-12-1441 03:45 (BST) 05:41 (BST) 13:05 (BST) 17:07 (BST) 20:27 (BST) 20:27 (BST) 22:22 (BST)
13 Aug 2020 23-12-1441 03:48 (BST) 05:43 (BST) 13:04 (BST) 17:06 (BST) 20:26 (BST) 20:26 (BST) 22:19 (BST)
14 Aug 2020 24-12-1441 03:51 (BST) 05:44 (BST) 13:04 (BST) 17:05 (BST) 20:24 (BST) 20:24 (BST) 22:17 (BST)
15 Aug 2020 25-12-1441 03:53 (BST) 05:46 (BST) 13:04 (BST) 17:03 (BST) 20:22 (BST) 20:22 (BST) 22:14 (BST)
16 Aug 2020 26-12-1441 03:56 (BST) 05:47 (BST) 13:04 (BST) 17:02 (BST) 20:20 (BST) 20:20 (BST) 22:11 (BST)
17 Aug 2020 27-12-1441 03:58 (BST) 05:49 (BST) 13:04 (BST) 17:01 (BST) 20:18 (BST) 20:18 (BST) 22:08 (BST)
18 Aug 2020 28-12-1441 04:00 (BST) 05:50 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:00 (BST) 20:15 (BST) 20:15 (BST) 22:05 (BST)
19 Aug 2020 29-12-1441 04:03 (BST) 05:52 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 16:59 (BST) 20:13 (BST) 20:13 (BST) 22:02 (BST)
20 Aug 2020 01-01-1442 04:05 (BST) 05:54 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 16:58 (BST) 20:11 (BST) 20:11 (BST) 21:59 (BST)
21 Aug 2020 02-01-1442 04:08 (BST) 05:55 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 16:57 (BST) 20:09 (BST) 20:09 (BST) 21:56 (BST)
22 Aug 2020 03-01-1442 04:10 (BST) 05:57 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 16:56 (BST) 20:07 (BST) 20:07 (BST) 21:54 (BST)
23 Aug 2020 04-01-1442 04:12 (BST) 05:58 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 16:54 (BST) 20:05 (BST) 20:05 (BST) 21:51 (BST)
24 Aug 2020 05-01-1442 04:15 (BST) 06:00 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 16:53 (BST) 20:03 (BST) 20:03 (BST) 21:48 (BST)
25 Aug 2020 06-01-1442 04:17 (BST) 06:02 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 16:52 (BST) 20:01 (BST) 20:01 (BST) 21:45 (BST)
26 Aug 2020 07-01-1442 04:19 (BST) 06:03 (BST) 13:01 (BST) 16:51 (BST) 19:59 (BST) 19:59 (BST) 21:42 (BST)
27 Aug 2020 08-01-1442 04:21 (BST) 06:05 (BST) 13:01 (BST) 16:49 (BST) 19:56 (BST) 19:56 (BST) 21:39 (BST)
28 Aug 2020 09-01-1442 04:24 (BST) 06:06 (BST) 13:01 (BST) 16:48 (BST) 19:54 (BST) 19:54 (BST) 21:37 (BST)
29 Aug 2020 10-01-1442 04:26 (BST) 06:08 (BST) 13:00 (BST) 16:47 (BST) 19:52 (BST) 19:52 (BST) 21:34 (BST)
30 Aug 2020 11-01-1442 04:28 (BST) 06:10 (BST) 13:00 (BST) 16:45 (BST) 19:50 (BST) 19:50 (BST) 21:31 (BST)
31 Aug 2020 12-01-1442 04:30 (BST) 06:11 (BST) 13:00 (BST) 16:44 (BST) 19:48 (BST) 19:48 (BST) 21:28 (BST)

Mosque Charity Report