Masjid-al-Farooq (Leicester, Leicestershire)

Information

Masjid-al-Farooq
(Rated 3 Stars)
 
Address :
120 Melbourne Road, Leicester, Leicestershire
Get Mosque Directions for Masjid-al-Farooq (Leicester, Leicestershire) Get Mosque Directions
Postcode :
LE2 0DS
Gender Allowed :
Men
Telephone :
0116 262 5440
Fax :
0116 242 5016
Capacity :
4000
Following :
Deobandi
Management :
Gujerati
Other Names :
Jame'ah Riyadul Uloom Islamic Da'wah Academy, Masjid Al Faruq, IDA, Riyadul Jannah magazine, Islamic Dawah Academy
Type :
Mosque
Data Accuracy:
A: Reasonably recent first hand knowledge of the masjid.
Railway Stations :
All Rail Stations 1.5 Miles Away From the Mosque
Leicester Leicester Railway Station / Distance: 0.43 Miles
Prayer Time Table Today

Sub Sadiq05:25
Fajar06:50
Sun rise07:23
Zawwal11:50
Zohar13:15
Asr Start14:20
Jamaat15:00
Sun Set16:07
Magrib16:11
Esha18:05
Esha19:30

Additional Notes
Moved from Former St Hilda's school, 120 Melbourne Road into purpose-built masjid.
Premises was formerly: Derelict land
Get Mosque Directions for Masjid-al-Farooq (Leicester, Leicestershire)

Worship Map


Street View

DateDayRamadanFajrSunriseZuhrAsrMaghrib / IftarIsha / Taraweeh
16918thThursday102:3904:4001:0705:2509:2410:43
17019thFriday202:3904:4001:0705:2509:2410:43
17120thSaturday302:4004:4001:0705:2509:2410:43
17221stSunday402:4004:4001:0705:2509:2410:42
17322ndMonday502:4004:4001:0705:2509:2510:42
17423rdTuesday602:4204:4101:0805:2609:2510:42
17524thWednesday702:4204:4101:0805:2609:2510:41
17625thThursday802:4204:4101:0805:2609:2510:41
17726thFriday902:4404:4201:0805:2609:2510:41
17827thSaturday1002:4404:4201:0905:2609:2510:40
17928thSunday1102:4604:4301:0905:2609:2510:40
18029thMonday1202:4604:4301:0905:2609:2410:38
18130thTuesday1302:4704:4401:0905:2609:2410:37
1821stJulyWednesday1402:4804:4401:0905:2709:2410:36
1832ndThursday1502:5004:4501:1005:2709:2410:36
1843rdFriday1602:5104:4601:1005:2709:2310:35
1854thSaturday1702:5304:4701:1005:2709:2310:34
1865thSunday1802:5304:4701:1005:2609:2210:33
1876thMonday1902:5404:4801:1005:2609:2210:33
1887thTuesday2002:5604:4901:1005:2609:2110:31
1898thWednesday2102:5704:5001:1105:2609:2110:31
1909thThursday2202:5904:5101:1105:2609:2010:30
19110thFriday2303:0004:5201:1105:2609:1910:28
19211thSaturday2403:0104:5301:1105:2609:1810:27
19312thSunday2503:0304:5401:1105:2609:1710:26
19413thMonday2603:0404:5501:1105:2509:1710:25
19514thTuesday2703:0604:5601:1105:2509:1610:24
19615thWednesday2803:0804:5801:1105:2509:1510:23
19716thThursday2903:0904:5901:1205:2509:1410:21
19817thFriday3003:1105:0001:1205:2409:1310:20
19918thSaturday03:1205:0101:1205:2409:1210:19