Southend Mosque and Islamic Trust (Westcliff on Sea, Southend-On-Sea, Essex)

Information

Southend
(Rated 3 Stars)
 
Address :
191-197 West Road, Westcliff on Sea, Southend, Essex
Get Masjid/Mosque Directions for Southend Mosque and Islamic Trust (Westcliff on Sea, Southend-On-Sea, Essex) Get Masjid/Mosque Directions
Postcode :
SS0 9DE
Gender Allowed :
Male/Female
Telephone :
01702 347265
Fax :
none
Capacity :
235
Following :
Maudoodi
Management :
Pakistani
Other Names :
UK Islamic Mission South Zone
Type :
Masjid/Mosque
Data Accuracy:
A: Reasonably recent first hand knowledge of the masjid.
Railway Stations :
All Rail Stations 1.5 Miles Away From the Masjid/Mosque
Prittlewell Prittlewell Railway Station / Distance: 0.45 Miles
Southend Southend Victoria Railway Station / Distance: 0.59 Miles
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station / Distance: 0.83 Miles
Southend Southend Central Railway Station / Distance: 0.85 Miles
Southend Southend East Railway Station / Distance: 1.41 Miles
Chalfont Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station / Distance: 1.42 Miles
Prayer Time Table Today

Todays Southend Mosque and Islamic Trust (Westcliff on Sea, Southend-On-Sea, Essex) Prayer Time Table / See Monthly Prayer Time for this Masjid/Mosque

Gregorian Date: 13-08-2020
Hijri Date: 23-12-1441
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 03:46
Sunrise 05:40
Dhur 13:02
Asr 17:03
Sunset 20:23
Magrib 20:23
Isha 22:17
Imask 03:36
Additional Notes
Premises was formerly: Wesleyan Church and Hall Prittlewell (Picture Taken 1906)


The former Wesleyan Chapel (Park Road Methodist Church) built in 1870 was Southend's first Methodist Church and considered at the time to be one of the town's "greatest architectural ornaments". It is now a Listed Building and a Mosque

Get Masjid/Mosque Directions for Southend Mosque and Islamic Trust (Westcliff on Sea, Southend-On-Sea, Essex)

Worship Map


Street View

Date Hijri Fajar Sunrise Dhuhr Asr Sunset Maghrib Isha
01 Aug 2020 11-12-1441 03:13 (BST) 05:21 (BST) 13:04 (BST) 17:13 (BST) 20:45 (BST) 20:45 (BST) 22:52 (BST)
02 Aug 2020 12-12-1441 03:16 (BST) 05:23 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:13 (BST) 20:43 (BST) 20:43 (BST) 22:49 (BST)
03 Aug 2020 13-12-1441 03:19 (BST) 05:24 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:12 (BST) 20:41 (BST) 20:41 (BST) 22:46 (BST)
04 Aug 2020 14-12-1441 03:22 (BST) 05:26 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:11 (BST) 20:40 (BST) 20:40 (BST) 22:43 (BST)
05 Aug 2020 15-12-1441 03:24 (BST) 05:28 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:10 (BST) 20:38 (BST) 20:38 (BST) 22:40 (BST)
06 Aug 2020 16-12-1441 03:27 (BST) 05:29 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:09 (BST) 20:36 (BST) 20:36 (BST) 22:37 (BST)
07 Aug 2020 17-12-1441 03:30 (BST) 05:31 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:09 (BST) 20:34 (BST) 20:34 (BST) 22:34 (BST)
08 Aug 2020 18-12-1441 03:33 (BST) 05:32 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:08 (BST) 20:33 (BST) 20:33 (BST) 22:32 (BST)
09 Aug 2020 19-12-1441 03:35 (BST) 05:34 (BST) 13:03 (BST) 17:07 (BST) 20:31 (BST) 20:31 (BST) 22:29 (BST)
10 Aug 2020 20-12-1441 03:38 (BST) 05:35 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 17:06 (BST) 20:29 (BST) 20:29 (BST) 22:26 (BST)
11 Aug 2020 21-12-1441 03:40 (BST) 05:37 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 17:05 (BST) 20:27 (BST) 20:27 (BST) 22:23 (BST)
12 Aug 2020 22-12-1441 03:43 (BST) 05:38 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 17:04 (BST) 20:25 (BST) 20:25 (BST) 22:20 (BST)
13 Aug 2020 23-12-1441 03:46 (BST) 05:40 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 17:03 (BST) 20:23 (BST) 20:23 (BST) 22:17 (BST)
14 Aug 2020 24-12-1441 03:48 (BST) 05:42 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 17:02 (BST) 20:21 (BST) 20:21 (BST) 22:14 (BST)
15 Aug 2020 25-12-1441 03:51 (BST) 05:43 (BST) 13:02 (BST) 17:01 (BST) 20:19 (BST) 20:19 (BST) 22:11 (BST)
16 Aug 2020 26-12-1441 03:53 (BST) 05:45 (BST) 13:01 (BST) 17:00 (BST) 20:17 (BST) 20:17 (BST) 22:08 (BST)
17 Aug 2020 27-12-1441 03:56 (BST) 05:46 (BST) 13:01 (BST) 16:59 (BST) 20:15 (BST) 20:15 (BST) 22:05 (BST)
18 Aug 2020 28-12-1441 03:58 (BST) 05:48 (BST) 13:01 (BST) 16:58 (BST) 20:13 (BST) 20:13 (BST) 22:03 (BST)
19 Aug 2020 29-12-1441 04:00 (BST) 05:50 (BST) 13:01 (BST) 16:57 (BST) 20:11 (BST) 20:11 (BST) 22:00 (BST)
20 Aug 2020 01-01-1442 04:03 (BST) 05:51 (BST) 13:00 (BST) 16:56 (BST) 20:09 (BST) 20:09 (BST) 21:57 (BST)
21 Aug 2020 02-01-1442 04:05 (BST) 05:53 (BST) 13:00 (BST) 16:54 (BST) 20:07 (BST) 20:07 (BST) 21:54 (BST)
22 Aug 2020 03-01-1442 04:07 (BST) 05:54 (BST) 13:00 (BST) 16:53 (BST) 20:05 (BST) 20:05 (BST) 21:51 (BST)
23 Aug 2020 04-01-1442 04:10 (BST) 05:56 (BST) 13:00 (BST) 16:52 (BST) 20:02 (BST) 20:02 (BST) 21:48 (BST)
24 Aug 2020 05-01-1442 04:12 (BST) 05:58 (BST) 12:59 (BST) 16:51 (BST) 20:00 (BST) 20:00 (BST) 21:45 (BST)
25 Aug 2020 06-01-1442 04:14 (BST) 05:59 (BST) 12:59 (BST) 16:49 (BST) 19:58 (BST) 19:58 (BST) 21:43 (BST)
26 Aug 2020 07-01-1442 04:17 (BST) 06:01 (BST) 12:59 (BST) 16:48 (BST) 19:56 (BST) 19:56 (BST) 21:40 (BST)
27 Aug 2020 08-01-1442 04:19 (BST) 06:02 (BST) 12:59 (BST) 16:47 (BST) 19:54 (BST) 19:54 (BST) 21:37 (BST)
28 Aug 2020 09-01-1442 04:21 (BST) 06:04 (BST) 12:58 (BST) 16:46 (BST) 19:52 (BST) 19:52 (BST) 21:34 (BST)
29 Aug 2020 10-01-1442 04:23 (BST) 06:06 (BST) 12:58 (BST) 16:44 (BST) 19:49 (BST) 19:49 (BST) 21:31 (BST)
30 Aug 2020 11-01-1442 04:25 (BST) 06:07 (BST) 12:58 (BST) 16:43 (BST) 19:47 (BST) 19:47 (BST) 21:29 (BST)
31 Aug 2020 12-01-1442 04:28 (BST) 06:09 (BST) 12:57 (BST) 16:42 (BST) 19:45 (BST) 19:45 (BST) 21:26 (BST)

Mosque Charity Report