Masjid Albaseera (St Judes, Bristol)

Information

Masjid
(Rated 3 Stars)
 
Address :
20 Wade Street, St Judes, Bristol, Avon and Somerset
Get Mosque Directions for Masjid Albaseera (St Judes, Bristol) Get Mosque Directions
Postcode :
BS2 9DR
Gender Allowed :
Male/Female
Telephone :
0117 941 3331
Fax :
none
Capacity :
300
Following :
Arab
Management :
Somali
Other Names :
Masjid Albaseera, Al Baseera Somali Community Association and Mosque, Al-baseera Mosque, Al Baseera
Type :
Mosque
Data Accuracy:
B: Well known masjid with plenty of corroborating information to support our data.
Railway Stations :
All Rail Stations 1.5 Miles Away From the Mosque
Lawrence Lawrence Hill Railway Station / Distance: 0.72 Miles
Montpelier Montpelier Railway Station / Distance: 0.75 Miles
Stapleton Stapleton Road Railway Station / Distance: 0.78 Miles
Bristol Bristol Parkway Railway Station / Distance: 0.87 Miles
Redland Redland Railway Station / Distance: 1.04 Miles
Clifton Clifton (Manchester) Railway Station / Distance: 1.37 Miles
Bedminster Bedminster Railway Station / Distance: 1.49 Miles
Prayer Time Table Today

Sub Sadiq03:54
Fajar05:15
Sun rise05:49
Zawwal12:11
Zohar13:30
Asr Start16:23
Jamaat17:00
Sun Set18:23
Magrib18:27
Esha20:01
Esha20:20

Additional Notes
The Al-Baseera Bristol Centre, established in 2002, is the most frequented Mosque in the whole South West region. Situated just off the M32, it gives easy access to Muslims working in central Bristol as well as the highly populated Easton, Barton Hill and St Pauls areas. The Mosque facilitates 300+ worshippers and offers ablution (washing for ritual purity) areas. The Mosque also has a gated area at the main entrance to enable worshippers to speak freely outside prayer area. There are also several class rooms and a library area for teaching and two offices for administrative purposes.
Premises was formerly: Public House
Get Mosque Directions for Masjid Albaseera (St Judes, Bristol)

Worship Map


Street View

DateDayRamadanFajrSunriseZuhrAsrMaghrib / IftarIsha / Taraweeh
16918thThursday102:3904:4001:0705:2509:2410:43
17019thFriday202:3904:4001:0705:2509:2410:43
17120thSaturday302:4004:4001:0705:2509:2410:43
17221stSunday402:4004:4001:0705:2509:2410:42
17322ndMonday502:4004:4001:0705:2509:2510:42
17423rdTuesday602:4204:4101:0805:2609:2510:42
17524thWednesday702:4204:4101:0805:2609:2510:41
17625thThursday802:4204:4101:0805:2609:2510:41
17726thFriday902:4404:4201:0805:2609:2510:41
17827thSaturday1002:4404:4201:0905:2609:2510:40
17928thSunday1102:4604:4301:0905:2609:2510:40
18029thMonday1202:4604:4301:0905:2609:2410:38
18130thTuesday1302:4704:4401:0905:2609:2410:37
1821stJulyWednesday1402:4804:4401:0905:2709:2410:36
1832ndThursday1502:5004:4501:1005:2709:2410:36
1843rdFriday1602:5104:4601:1005:2709:2310:35
1854thSaturday1702:5304:4701:1005:2709:2310:34
1865thSunday1802:5304:4701:1005:2609:2210:33
1876thMonday1902:5404:4801:1005:2609:2210:33
1887thTuesday2002:5604:4901:1005:2609:2110:31
1898thWednesday2102:5704:5001:1105:2609:2110:31
1909thThursday2202:5904:5101:1105:2609:2010:30
19110thFriday2303:0004:5201:1105:2609:1910:28
19211thSaturday2403:0104:5301:1105:2609:1810:27
19312thSunday2503:0304:5401:1105:2609:1710:26
19413thMonday2603:0404:5501:1105:2509:1710:25
19514thTuesday2703:0604:5601:1105:2509:1610:24
19615thWednesday2803:0804:5801:1105:2509:1510:23
19716thThursday2903:0904:5901:1205:2509:1410:21
19817thFriday3003:1105:0001:1205:2409:1310:20
19918thSaturday03:1205:0101:1205:2409:1210:19